Today is:
Contact Us | Find Us
 
  
 
 
 
     
 
     
 
     
 
 
 
AchievemenTs

 2010 Milo Little Olympics, August 7,8 and 10, Marikina Sports Park, Marikina City Badminton Event:Bronze Medalists:

 

  1.  Andrew John L. Padua
  2. Arvin Jeriko V. De Leon
  3. Jose Pacho P. Santelices
  • Coach/Trainer: Mr. Noel T. Pascua

  • Taekwondo Event: Bronze Medalist

  • Laeticia Elaine R. Bacalso
  • Coach/Trainer: Mr. Ramon S. Abejero

   Chess Event: Bronze Medalists
  1. Kate J. Sanchez (Board 1)
  2. Francesca Alec D. Chavez (Board 2)
  3. Karen Joyce P. Untalan (Board 3)

    Coach/Trainer: Mr. Ed D. Tunguia

BACOOR MUNICIPAL SPORTS COUNCIL (BSMC) -Elementary Division, Sept. 2 and 3 2010, Queens' Row Elementary School, Bacoor, Cavite

Basketball Event: Third Placer

Jasper G. Bilocura          Erick Daniel B. Tay      King Aljohn G. Abena      

Diego Miguel M. Mendoza    Paulo Martin G. Duque    Paul A. Pantua

Dominic C. Toledo    Kyle Michael F. Roman      Kennedy C. Hashim   Elvin A. Santos

Aljerex O. Almosa     Kersen Elkan G. Peña    Richard Klein A. Vicente

Coaches: Mr. Edwin Montes / Mr. Mark Catane

Badminton Event:

Gold Medalists: Ramoncito S. Victoria III     Andrew John L. Padua

 Silver Medalists: Jose Pancho P. Santelices   Arvin Jeriko V. De Leon

Chess Event: 

Gold Medalist: Karen Joyce P. Untalan

Bronze Medalists: Francesca Alec D. De Chavez (Board 2)

Martin Kyle D. Nillas (Board 1)

Coach/Trainer: Mr. Ed D. Tunga 

 

ACADEMIC and SPECIAL EVENTS, AWARDS AND CITATONS

 SCHOOL YEAR 2009-2010

DISTRICT LEVEL: CAVITE PRIVATE SCHOOL'S DIVISION SPEECH FEST - CAPS

December 7, 2009 Provincial Gymnasium/Ceremonial Hall - Trece Martires City

Champion
Gold Medal  Gabriel M. Areza      Oration (Secondary)
Champion
Gold Medal
Cassandra E. Mondia Spelling Bee (Preparatory)
2nd Place
Silver Medal
Jericho Daniel DV.Igdanes Spelling Bee (Primary)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

12. First DepEd - Division of Cavite’s Training Program in Campus Journalism for Private Schools 2005
Overall Champion as the Best Performing School in the Elementary Level out of 60 participating private schools and 774 participating pupils/students and teachers; Second Overall Champion as the Best Performing School in the Secondary Level.

13. Chosen School to be the host of the First DepEd - Division of Cavite Training Program in Campus Journalism for Private Schools.

14. Over All Champion, Bacoor Municipal Sports Council (BMSC) Meet for five (5) consecutive years from 2001–2006.

15. Best Faculty Presenter Finalist, First Place Winner, Best Group Presentation in the Repair and Maintenance of Science Equipment Competition 2005.

16. Second Place and Third Place Winner in the 2005 MILO Little Taekwondo Olympics and Championship.

17. Second Place Winner, Represented the Philippines in a Baseball Competition 2005 in Saipan.

18. Champion, First Place, Second Place in the name of Cavite Province, Represented the Philippines, Competition for Skate Asia 2005 - Bangkok, Thailand.

19. Winner, Vocal Solo (Secondary), Vocal Solo - The Singing Teacher, BAPSA Goes Musical 2005–2006.

20. Champion in the Vocal Solo (Intermediate), Vocal Duet (Secondary), Search for a Star “CAVITE IDOL” (Secondary) Competition out of 30 participating schools, BAPSA Goes Musical 2005–2006.

21. Philippine Representative to the International Little League Baseball Tournament.

22. DepEd Chosen Venue for Seminars and Conferences, Sports Meet/DOST Invent School Program (ISP) for the Province of Cavite.

23. Principal: DECS-AVON GINTONG ILAWAN - TEODORA ALONSO EDUCATOR’S AWARDEE for the Most Outstanding Principal of Region IV, the first to receive this award from the private schools; Cavite Association of Private Schools (CAPS) President, EVP, VP for three (3) consecutive terms (1997-2003), DepEd Sports Program Committee Chairperson, Regional and National Level; Most Outstanding Principal Participant for the BSP Training for Commissioners; Awardee for an Active Involvement in the Celebration of the Centennial Year of Independence; President, BMSC.

24. Champion, Street Dancing Competition; NCSU/Provincial Meet, SY 2003–2004.

25. Champion, Street Dancing Competition, Provincial Meet, SY 2002–2003.

26. Winner in the World Food Day Competition.

27. Leadership Awardee for the Best Scout in the Regional Scout Youth Forum.

28. First Place Winner in the Bacoor Centennial Celebration - Kundiman Contest.

29. Second Place Winner in the Bacoor Centennial Celebration - Oratorical Contest.

30. Played the role of the Lead Character, Gen. Edilberto Evangelista in the Play, "Labanan sa Tulay ng Zapote".

31. Winner, Skate Asia Competitions, Local and International.

32. Champion in the Poetry Recitation out of 28 Participating Schools, CAPS Speechfest 2001.

33. First Place in the Declamation Contest out of 32 Participating Schools, CAPS Speechfest 2001.

34. First Place in Story Telling out of 16 Participating Schools, CAPS Speechfest 2001.

35. Second Place in the TV Newscasting Competition, CAPS Speechfest 2001.

36. Philippine Representative to the First Asean Student's Exchange Program held in Malaysia (July 17–30, 2000).

37. Champion, Cheer Dance Competition, CAPS Sportsfest, SY 1999–2000.

38. First Place, Cheer Dance Competition, STRAA, Sta. Cruz Laguna, SY 1999–2000.

39. Champion, Choir Competition for Secondary Level (CAPS), SY 1998–1999.

40. Champion in the name of Cavite Province, Competition for Gymnastics; a member of the Philippine Delegation for Gymnastics for international competitions.

41. Woodridge School's Choral Group as Guest Performer at the DOST National Inventor's Week (November 19, 1998).

42. Champion, Choir Competition for Secondary Level (CAPS), SY 1997–1998.

43. Champion, Choir Competition for Elementary Level (CAPS), SY 1997–1998.

44. Philippine Representative to Disneyland, Paris, France (June 8-14, 1997) for having won in the Children Summit Competition on Art Creativity sponsored by the Fun Character, Inc., a marketing licensee for the Walt Disney Company on May 6, 1997.

 

 

 
Woodridge College
Soldiers Hills IV
Molino 6, Bacoor City
4102 Philippines


Tel. No's.: (02) 466-5269
(046) 477-0982
(046) 502-6407
Mobile No's.: (0917) 504-1111
(0918) 888-8828
Fax Number: (046) 502-6439

Counter
mod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_countermod_vvisit_counter
Please send your questions, comments or suggestions about our site to webadmin@woodridge.edu.ph.
© Copyright 2005-2014 Woodridge College. All rights reserved.